Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Ms. Buxton - Headteacher
Ms. Buxton - Headteacher
Mrs. Wainman - Deputy headteacher
Mrs. Wainman - Deputy headteacher
Mrs. Simister - Assistant headteacher (Non-curriculum)
Mrs. Simister - Assistant headteacher (Non-curriculum)
Mrs. Harte - Assistant headteacher
Mrs. Harte - Assistant headteacher
Mrs. Tudor - Assistant headteacher
Mrs. Tudor - Assistant headteacher

Foundation

Mrs. Gilbert - F1 teacher
Mrs. Gilbert - F1 teacher
Mrs. Atkinson - F2 teacher
Mrs. Atkinson - F2 teacher
Mrs. Stirling - F2 teacher
Mrs. Stirling - F2 teacher
Mrs. Ellwood - Early years practitioner
Mrs. Ellwood - Early years practitioner
Mrs. Rouse - F1 teaching assistant
Mrs. Rouse - F1 teaching assistant
Mrs. Beckwith - F1 teaching assistant
Mrs. Beckwith - F1 teaching assistant
Mrs. Berry - F2 senior teaching assistant
Mrs. Berry - F2 senior teaching assistant
Miss Gorman - Foundation teaching assistant
Miss Gorman - Foundation teaching assistant
Mrs. Jennings - F2 teaching assistant
Mrs. Jennings - F2 teaching assistant
Miss Dalton - F2 teaching assistant
Miss Dalton - F2 teaching assistant

Key stage one

Miss Bate - Year one class teacher
Miss Bate - Year one class teacher
Mrs. Nicholls - Year two class teacher
Mrs. Nicholls - Year two class teacher
Mrs. Gawthorp - Year two class teacher
Mrs. Gawthorp - Year two class teacher
Mrs West - Year two teaching assistant
Mrs West - Year two teaching assistant
Mrs.Wilson - Year one senior teaching assistant
Mrs.Wilson - Year one senior teaching assistant
Miss Brownsword - Year two teaching assistant
Miss Brownsword - Year two teaching assistant
Miss Rowark - Year one classroom support
Miss Rowark - Year one classroom support

Lower Key Stage Two

 

Mrs. Harte - Year three class teacher
Mrs. Harte - Year three class teacher
Mrs. Buxton - Year four class teacher
Mrs. Buxton - Year four class teacher
Miss Marr - Year three/four class teacher
Miss Marr - Year three/four class teacher
Miss Oglesby - Year three/four senior teaching assistant
Miss Oglesby - Year three/four senior teaching assistant
Mrs. Moores - Year four teaching assistant
Mrs. Moores - Year four teaching assistant
Mrs. Posa - Year three teaching assistant
Mrs. Posa - Year three teaching assistant
Mrs. Lee - Year three/four teaching assistant
Mrs. Lee - Year three/four teaching assistant

Upper Key Stage Two

Mrs. Beresford - Year six class teacher
Mrs. Beresford - Year six class teacher
Mr. Cygan - Year five/six class teacher
Mr. Cygan - Year five/six class teacher
Miss Thompson - Year five class teacher
Miss Thompson - Year five class teacher
Mrs. Gleaves - Year five/six teaching assistant
Mrs. Gleaves - Year five/six teaching assistant
Mrs. Lucas - Year five senior HLTA
Mrs. Lucas - Year five senior HLTA
Miss Garth - Year six teaching assistant
Miss Garth - Year six teaching assistant

Inclusion

Mrs. Harte - Inclusion manager
Mrs. Harte - Inclusion manager
Mrs. Robinson - safeguarding and welfare officer
Mrs. Robinson - safeguarding and welfare officer
Mrs. Dalton - HLTA
Mrs. Dalton - HLTA
Mrs. Blythe - pastoral support
Mrs. Blythe - pastoral support
Mrs. Franks - KS2 mindfulness support
Mrs. Franks - KS2 mindfulness support

Administration staff

Mrs. Hall
Mrs. Hall
Mrs. Wilkinson
Mrs. Wilkinson
Miss Rutter
Miss Rutter

Site staff

Mr. Sneap - site manager
Mr. Sneap - site manager
Mr. Bridgers
Mr. Bridgers
Mrs. K Buchanan
Mrs. K Buchanan
Mrs. Nottingham
Mrs. Nottingham

Mrs. Parnaby

Mrs. Davidson

Mrs. Matthews

Mrs. C Buchanan

Midday supervisors

 

Mrs. Gleaves
Mrs. Gleaves
Mrs. West
Mrs. West
Miss Gorman
Miss Gorman
Mrs. Posa
Mrs. Posa
Mrs. Head
Mrs. Head
Miss Brownsword
Miss Brownsword
Miss Rowark
Miss Rowark
Miss Roberts
Miss Roberts
Miss Morgan
Miss Morgan
Miss Garth
Miss Garth
Mrs. Beckwith
Mrs. Beckwith
Mrs. Moores
Mrs. Moores

Kitchen staff

 

Mrs. Dunn
Mrs. Dunn
Mrs. Lanaghan
Mrs. Lanaghan
Mrs. Parks
Mrs. Parks
Mrs. Parkin
Mrs. Parkin
Mrs. Harris
Mrs. Harris

Mrs. Crank